| Tender No | BPPAD-083937-000002-NG |
| Procurement Plan Name | ELECTRIFICATION OF BENGHUM IN FUFORE L G A |
| Advertising/Procuring Entity | MINISTRY OF RURAI INFRASTRUCTURE AND COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT |
| Tender Title | ELECTRIFICATION OF BENGHUM IN FUFORE L G A |
| Procurement Type | Invitation to tender | Procurement Method | selective |
| Procurement Method Rationale | ELECTRIFICATION OF BENGHUM IN FUFORE L G A | Procurement Plan Reference Number | |
| Joint Venture | not allowed | Bid Validity Period | 14 |
| Brief Description | ELECTRIFICATION OF BENGHUM IN FUFORE L G A | Tender Fee Payment | Required |
| Bid Submission Deadline Date & Time | 2026-08-31 11:30:00 | Tender Start Date-Time | 2026-08-26 14:49:00 |
| Opening Date | 2026-08-31 11:29:00 | Opening Place | MINISTRY CONFERENCE HALL |
| How to Obtain Tender Document | Downloadable Online | ||
| Tender Fee Amount(N:K) | ₦100,000 | Procurement Category | Works |
| Tender Security | Yes | Bid Security Type | Bid Security |
| Post Qualification | No | ||
| Local preference | Yes | Margin of Preference | |
| Bid Security Amount (N:K) | Site Visit Date & Time | 2026-09-30T13:00 | |
| Bid Security Amount Type | 2 | Award Criteria Details | AWARD TO THE RESPOSIVE BIDDER |
| Submission Method Details | ONLINE | Budget Threshold | below |
| Number of Stages | Evaluation Mechanism | price Only | |
| Framework Agreement Establishment | yes | UNSPSC Code | |
| Contracts Awarded in Lots | no | Number of Lots | 1 |
| Number of Lots Allowed Per E.O | 1 | Lot Number | |
| End of Clarification Period (Date & Time) | 2026-08-27T00:00 | Date & Time of Advert Publication | 2026-08-13T11:53:06 |
| Funding | ADAMAWA STATE APPROVED BUDGET 2026 | ||
| Special Characteristics |
REQUIREMENT CRETERIA
|
||
| Place of Delivery | ADAMAWA STATE | ||
| # | Business Name | CAC No | Address | Nationality |
| 1 | Hadassah Multi Links Limited | 1548964 | NO 90 Hospital Road, Jimeta-Yola Adamawa State. | Nigeria |
| 2 | DON- VIC ELECTRICAL CO. NIGERIA LIMITED | DON- VIC ELECTRICAL CO. NIGERIA LIMITED | No. 163 Mohammed Mustapha Way, Jimeta-Yola, Adamawa State | Nigeria |
| 3 | Sykins Ventures Limited | 285984 | NO. 32 ASSOCIATE ESTATE KARMO ABUJA | Nigeria |