| Tender No | BPPAD-083940-000002-NG |
| Procurement Plan Name | REHABILITATION OF ELECTRICITY SUPPLY FROM OPALO TO HOKI IN LAMURDE LGA |
| Advertising/Procuring Entity | MINISTRY OF RURAI INFRASTRUCTURE AND COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT |
| Tender Title | REHABILITATION OF ELECTRICITY SUPPLY FROM OPALO TO HOKI IN LAMURDE LGA |
| Procurement Type | Invitation to tender | Procurement Method | selective |
| Procurement Method Rationale | REHABILITATION OF ELECTRICITY SUPPLY FROM OPALO TO HOKI IN LAMURDE LGA | Procurement Plan Reference Number | |
| Joint Venture | allowed | Bid Validity Period | 0 |
| Brief Description | REHABILITATION OF ELECTRICITY SUPPLY FROM OPALO TO HOKI IN LAMURDE LGA | Tender Fee Payment | Required |
| Bid Submission Deadline Date & Time | 2026-08-31 15:16:00 | Tender Start Date-Time | 2026-08-25 15:12:00 |
| Opening Date | 2026-08-31 11:30:00 | Opening Place | MINISTRY CONFERENCE HALL |
| How to Obtain Tender Document | Downloadable Online | ||
| Tender Fee Amount(N:K) | ₦99,998 | Procurement Category | Works |
| Tender Security | Yes | Bid Security Type | Bid Security |
| Post Qualification | Yes | ||
| Local preference | Yes | Margin of Preference | 0 |
| Bid Security Amount (N:K) | Site Visit Date & Time | 2026-09-04T22:26 | |
| Bid Security Amount Type | Award Criteria Details | ||
| Submission Method Details | ONLINE | Budget Threshold | below |
| Number of Stages | Evaluation Mechanism | price Only | |
| Framework Agreement Establishment | -1 | UNSPSC Code | UNSPSC-39120000 |
| Contracts Awarded in Lots | no | Number of Lots | 1 |
| Number of Lots Allowed Per E.O | -2 | Lot Number | |
| End of Clarification Period (Date & Time) | 2026-08-28T15:25 | Date & Time of Advert Publication | 2026-08-13T12:01:57 |
| Funding | ADAMAWA STATE APPROVED BUDGET 2026 | ||
| Special Characteristics |
REQUIREMENT CRITERIA 1.CAC 2.PENCOM 3.NSITF 4.ITF 5.TAX CLEARANCE |
||
| Place of Delivery | |||
| # | Business Name | CAC No | Address | Nationality |
| 1 | Hadassah Multi Links Limited | 1548964 | NO 90 Hospital Road, Jimeta-Yola Adamawa State. | Nigeria |
| 2 | BENGIN AND ASSOCIATE LIMITED | RC-227468 | MOHAMMED MUSTAPHA WAY JIMETA, YOLA. | Nigeria |
| 3 | Sykins Ventures Limited | 285984 | NO. 32 ASSOCIATE ESTATE KARMO ABUJA | Nigeria |