| # | Procuring Entity | Project Title | OCID | Budget ID | UNSPSC | Planning Rationale | Budget Description | Budget amount | Budget year | Advert Date | Bid Opening Date | Award Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MINISTRY OF RURAI INFRASTRUCTURE AND COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | provision for solar street light at banjiram guyuk LGA of Adamawa state | BPPAD | BPPAD-083934-000002-NG083936 | provision for solar street light at banjiram guyuk LGA of Adamawa state | 50,000,000.00 | 2026 | 2026-08-03T12:38:19 | ||||
| 2 | MINISTRY OF RURAI INFRASTRUCTURE AND COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | ELECTRIFICATION OF BENGHUM IN FUFORE L G A | BPPAD | BPPAD-083937-000002-NG083939 | ELECTRIFICATION OF BENGHUM IN FUFORE L G A | ELECTRIFICATION OF BENGHUM IN FUFORE L G A | 250,000,000.00 | 2026 | 2026-08-13T11:53:06 | 2026-08-31 11:29:00 | ||
| 3 | MINISTRY OF RURAI INFRASTRUCTURE AND COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | REHABILITATION OF ELECTRICITY SUPPLY FROM OPALO TO HOKI IN LAMURDE LGA | BPPAD | BPPAD-083940-000002-NG083942 | UNSPSC-39120000 | REHABILITATION OF ELECTRICITY SUPPLY FROM OPALO TO HOKI IN LAMURDE LGA | REHABILITATION OF ELECTRICITY SUPPLY FROM OPALO TO HOKI IN LAMURDE LGA | 98,100,000.00 | 2026 | 2026-08-13T12:01:57 | 2026-08-31 11:30:00 | |
| 4 | MINISTRY OF RURAI INFRASTRUCTURE AND COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | PROVISION OF SOLAR STREET LIGHT (7.5KM) AT YOLA NORTH LGA | BPPAD | BPPAD-083947-000002-NG083949 | PROVISION OF SOLAR STREET LIGHT (7.5KM) AT YOLA NORTH LGA | 500,000,000.00 | 2026 | 2026-08-22T14:58:27 |